Play Level Devil 3D Online Free - Action Game

Level Devil 3D

Level Devil 3D
Play Brookhaven Real Life Online Free - Casual Game
Play Basketball Stars Online Free - Sports Game
Play Golf Orbit Online Free - Sports Game
Play Master Chess Multiplayer Online Free - Puzzle Game
Play 4 Colors Multiplayer Online Free - Casual Game
Play Italian Brainrot Clicker Online Free - Brainrot Game
Play 2048 Online Free - Puzzle Game
Play Rob Brainrot 2 Online Free - Brainrot Game
Play Steal a Brainrot: 100% Original Online Free - Brainrot Game
Play Steal a Brainrot: Original 3D Online Free - Brainrot Game
Play Escape Tsunami Brainrots Online Online Free - Brainrot Game
Play Escape Tsunami for Brainrots Online Free - Brainrot Game
Play Survive Lava for Brainrots! Online Free - Brainrot Game
Play Brainrot Bridge Race 3D Online Free - Brainrot Game
Play Obby Grow with every step Online Free - Obby Game
Play Steal A Fish Online Free - Casual Game

Level Devil 3D: Play Free Online, Every Trap Explained

Played and checked on How we testedActionPuzzleArcade

The first level of Level Devil 3D is a flat floor with a door at the end, and it still took us seven deaths. The floor splits open a few steps from the exit, then a second slot opens right in front of the door. That's the whole game: learn the trick, die, try again. We played Level Devil 3D online on October 6, 2026, cleared two levels of its PIT world with 14 deaths, and wrote down every trap, price and ad break we hit. Here's how to get through faster than we did.

Key facts
Developer
jimo Game (GameMonetize listing; "jimogame" on screen)
First listed
March 4, 2025 on GameMonetize
Worlds on the map
7 tombstones; only PIT open on a fresh save
Starting cash
100
Saves progress
Cash and deaths survived a reload; levels didn't
Price
Free, with ads
On this page

What Is Level Devil 3D?

Level Devil 3D is a free troll platformer by jimo Game. You walk a small 3D character from the left side of a short course to a door on the right, and the level cheats: the floor opens or a gap slides under you at the last second. You die, you remember, you jump earlier.

The name comes from Level Devil, Unept's trap platformer, which Poki lists with a 4.4 rating from 4,164,798 votes (as of October 6, 2026). This version puts 3D characters on a side-on course and wraps its levels in a map of seven tombstones on floating rocks over a lava field. Only the first one, PIT, is open on a fresh save. The other six stayed grey and did nothing when we clicked them.

There's a light meta-game on top. You start with 100 cash, clearing levels pays more (we went from 100 to 175 after two levels), and a T-shirt button opens a skin shop with Normal, Epic and Legend tabs. Inside a level the HUD is bare: a back arrow, a restart arrow, a run timer and a Deaths counter that kept adding up across levels, page reloads and trips back to the map. That counter is the real score in Level Devil 3D. Ours read 17 when we stopped.

Level Devil 3D core loop: walk right, the trap springs, tap to replay, jump before the trap, reach the door
Every level runs this loop, and you usually win it on the attempt after you first see the trap.

How to Play Level Devil 3D

When you play Level Devil 3D online here, there's nothing to download, and a level takes seconds once you know its trick. Expect an ad break almost every time you die. This is the loop as we played it.

  1. 1
    Open PIT on the map

    The map shows seven tombstones on floating rocks over lava. Click the green one labeled PIT; the grey ones ignored every click we gave them.

  2. 2
    Walk right toward the door

    Your character starts on the left and the door waits on the right. Move with D or the right arrow.

  3. 3
    Watch where the level cheats

    On PIT's first level the floor splits open a few steps before the door, right where you were about to stand.

  4. 4
    Tap to replay after a fall

    A fall ends the attempt with TAP TO REPLAY. Click it, skip the ad when the Skip button appears, and the level restarts with one more death on the counter.

  5. 5
    Jump before the trap fires

    Stop at the edge of the new gap, or jump just before the spot that sets it off, pressing Space while you hold right.

  6. 6
    Walk into the door

    The door ends the level with confetti and a full-screen devil face, then the following level loads.

Level Devil 3D controls

The GameMonetize listing gives the arrow keys or W A S D to move and Space to jump, and that's all there is. We moved mostly with D and jumped with Space. Jumps are short, so where you take off matters more than anything else.

Two buttons sit in the top-left corner during a level: the back arrow returns you to the map and the circular arrow restarts the level. Both cost an ad. The timer at the top runs in minutes, seconds and hundredths, and the Deaths counter on the right doesn't reset between levels.

Level Devil 3D controls: A and D or the arrow keys to move, Space to jump, the back arrow for the map and the circular arrow to restart
Two keys to play, two buttons that cost you an ad.

Level Devil 3D Tips (That Came Out of Dying a Lot)

Treat your first death on a level as a free look

Every trap in PIT fired in the same place on every retry. The level 1 floor always split at the same spot, and level 2's gap always slid to the same stretch of floor. Die once, note where, and the level is mostly solved.

Stop at the edge instead of running at it

The level 1 gap opens when you're a step or two away. Hold right and you walk straight into it. Tap right in short bursts instead and you stop on the lip. From a standstill at the edge, one jump while holding right cleared it for us.

Expect a second trap right after the first

Clearing PIT's first gap isn't the end of level 1. Once you land, a narrow slot opens just before the door, and it caught us twice before we learned to jump again the moment we touched down. Don't wait.

Bait the sliding gap, then jump through it

Level 2 shows you an honest-looking gap in the middle of the floor. It's a lie. Walk about a third of the way across and that gap slides left to meet you, opening under your feet. What worked was stopping just short of that point and jumping while holding right, so the gap slid in underneath while we were in the air. It took us seven deaths to figure out.

Don't leave a world in the middle of a run

We pressed the back arrow on level 3 and reopened PIT, and it started again from level 1. The timer and the Deaths counter kept their values, but the two cleared levels didn't count. Same story after a full page reload, so finish what you start.

Level Devil 3D PIT world traps: level 1 floor splits twice before the door, level 2 gap slides toward you, level 3 floor opens near the start
Our first three PIT levels, the trap on each, and what it cost us.

Level Devil 3D vs the Original Level Devil

Most people who search for Level Devil 3D know Unept's Level Devil from Poki, and some will assume this is its sequel. It isn't. Same idea, different developer, and different places to play. Here's how the two compare on what we could check.

Made by
Level Devil 3D (this page)
jimo Game
Level Devil (original)
Unept (Adam Corey)
First released
Level Devil 3D (this page)
March 4, 2025 (GameMonetize)
Level Devil (original)
December 2023 (Poki)
Controls
Level Devil 3D (this page)
Arrow keys or WASD; Space to jump
Level Devil (original)
A, D or arrows; W, Up or Space to jump
Touch controls
Level Devil 3D (this page)
None in our phone-size window
Level Devil (original)
On-screen buttons on mobile
Player rating
Level Devil 3D (this page)
None shown on its listing
Level Devil (original)
4.4 from 4,164,798 votes on Poki
Where to play
Level Devil 3D (this page)
GameMonetize sites like this one
Level Devil (original)
Poki, plus Android and iOS apps

Level Devil 3D vs Level Devil (sources and dates below the article)

If you want the one with four million votes behind it, play the original on Poki. Level Devil 3D is the pick when you've already beaten that and want fresh traps in the same spirit, or if a skin grind on top keeps you coming back. Don't expect shared levels or progress, though. Nothing we saw ties the two together beyond the name.

Is Level Devil 3D Worth Playing?

Yes, if you like being tricked and don't mind restarting. Level Devil 3D nails the core joke: the level looks fair, it isn't, and the attempt where you finally see it coming feels clever.

What we liked

  • Traps you can learn. Each one fired in the same spot on every retry.
  • Short levels. Once you know the trick, a level takes seconds.
  • The Deaths counter, which is a better score than a timer for a game like this.
  • Real rewards. Two cleared levels paid 75 cash, and our 175 bought a 90-cash boxer skin.

What held it back

  • An ad after almost every death, which is rough in a game built on dying.
  • Leaving a world, or reloading, sends you back to its first level.
  • After we bought that skin, the map still showed 175 cash until we reopened the shop.
  • No touch buttons in our phone-size window, so treat it as a keyboard game.

Best for keyboard players who enjoyed the original and want new traps, and for anyone who keeps score in deaths.

Can You Play Level Devil 3D at School?

If you're after Level Devil 3D unblocked at school, it depends on your network. It's a browser game with no download, so a Chromebook with a keyboard can run it when both steal-brainrot.co and GameMonetize's game server get through. We can't promise Level Devil 3D unblocked on any school network, and this page isn't a proxy or a filter bypass. If the frame stays black, one of the two is filtered. Our unblocked games page has more picks with the same caveat.

Games Like Level Devil 3D

If dying to a fake floor was the fun part, these are the closest matches on the site.

  • Keyboard Escape: run over giant keys for speed, then push into a dungeon where lava ends your run.
  • Moto X3M: Spooky Land: 22 trap-filled stunt tracks where you race the clock.
  • Mr Flips: one button to flip and land clean, deceptively brutal.
  • Wacky Steps: one wrong step and you fall into the void.
  • Bloxorz: the 2007 block-rolling puzzle where one wrong roll drops you off the edge.
  • Brainrot Mega Parkour: long parkour courses themed around brainrot characters.

More quick browser picks live on our popular games page.

Controls

Desktop

Arrow keys / W A S DMove
SpaceJump
ClickTap to replay after a fall
Back arrow (top left)Return to the world map
Circular arrow (top left)Restart the level

Mobile

No touch controls in this build. Play it on a computer.

Level Devil 3D FAQ

Is Level Devil 3D free to play online?

Yes. It runs here in your browser with no download and no account. Ads pay for it: in our session a skippable ad played after most deaths and when we opened a world, pressed back or restarted.

Is Level Devil 3D the same game as Level Devil?

No. Level Devil 3D is a separate game by jimo Game, first listed on GameMonetize on March 4, 2025. The original Level Devil is by Unept and plays on Poki. They share the troll-trap idea, not levels or progress.

How many levels does Level Devil 3D have?

We can't give a reliable count. The map shows seven tombstones, and only the first, PIT, opens on a fresh save. Inside PIT we cleared two levels and stalled on the third, so we never saw how many levels one world holds.

Why does the floor disappear in Level Devil 3D?

That's the game. Each level hides a trap that fires when you get close: on PIT's first level the floor splits before the door, and on level 2 a gap slides toward you. The traps stayed in the same place on every retry, so each death shows you where to jump.

Does Level Devil 3D save your progress?

Partly. After a full page reload our cash (175) and Deaths counter (17) were still there. But reopening PIT started us from level 1 again, both after the reload and after pressing back.

Can you play Level Devil 3D on a phone or Chromebook?

On a Chromebook with a keyboard it should play like on any laptop. On a phone it's a gamble: the GameMonetize listing says Mobile Ready, but our phone-size window showed no touch buttons inside a level, and the listing only gives keyboard controls.

How do you get skins in Level Devil 3D?

Press the T-shirt button on the map. Normal skins cost cash (we saw 80, 90, 100, 130 and 150), the two Epic prices we could read were 1,500 and 2,000, and Legend skins show a 0/2 video counter, so each takes two video ads. Clearing levels earns cash; our first two paid 75 in total.

Why won't Level Devil 3D load?

Give it a moment first: a LEVEL DEVIL 3D loading bar fills before the map appears. If the frame stays black, a school or work filter may be blocking GameMonetize's game server, so try another network. Our unblocked games page explains the usual culprits.

How we tested this game

We played the GameMonetize build in Chrome on a machine without a graphics card. It crawled at full window size, so we shrank the window to 640x360, where it ran smoothly, and played most levels there. We cleared two levels of PIT, died 17 times, bought a skin, reloaded the page to check the save and resized to phone-shaped windows.

We don't show star ratings or play counts on game pages unless we can check them. Spotted something that changed? Tell us.

Sources

Comments (0)

Sort by:

Loading comments...

More Games

Explore our full collection of free online games.